Organising Committee:

Ran Cheng PhD Rep
Aamo Iorliam PhD Rep; Local Arrangement Chair
Veronika Kuchta PhD Rep; General Co-Chair
Denise Myers Departmental Secretary
Shahrzad Shapoori PhD Rep; Publicity Chair
Satosh Tirunagari PhD Rep
Sarah Turnbull Research Administrative Assistant; Finance Chair
Dr Shujun Li General Co-Chair

Technical Programme Committee:

Ran Cheng PhD Rep; Co-Chair
Yin Hu PhD Student
Aamo Iorliam PhD Rep
Veronika Kuchta PhD Rep
Shahrzad Shapoori PhD Rep
Santosh Tirunagari PhD Rep
Dr Shujun Li PGR Director; Co-Chair

Prize Judging Panel:

Prof Gloria Benson Consult Hyperion (Director), and University of Surrey (Visiting Professor)
Prof Anthony TS Ho University of Surrey (Head of Multimedia, Security and Forensics Research Group)
Prof Steve Legg (Chair) IBM UK (University Relations Head) and University of Surrey (Royal Academy of Engineering Visiting Professor)
Matt Lewis PNCC Group (Executive Principal Consultant)
Dr Mark Manulis University of Surrey (Deputy Director, Surrey Centre for Cyber Security)
Tony Phipps Lloyds Banking Group (Senior Manage, Digital Fraud & Security)
Dr Loukianos Spyrou University of Surrey (Postdoctoral Research Fellow)
Prof Adrian Waller Thales UK Ltd (Senior Security Consultant) and University of Surrey (Visiting Professor)

Reviewers:

Dr Anna Lisa Ferrara Academic, Department of Computing, University of Surrey
Dr Lee Gillam Academic, Department of Computing, University of Surrey
Patrik Huber PhD Student, Centre for Vision, Speech and Signal Processing (CVSSP), Department of Electronic Engineering, University of Surrey
Franziskus Kiefer PhD Student, Department of Computing, University of Surrey
Prof Paul Krause Academic, Department of Computing, University of Surrey
Veronika Kuchta PhD Student, Department of Computing, University of Surrey
Prof Yaochu Jin Academic, Department of Computing, University of Surrey
Dr Shujun Li Academic, Department of Computing, University of Surrey
Dr Mark Manulis Academic, Department of Computing, University of Surrey
Dr Saeid Sanei Academic, Department of Computing, University of Surrey
Santosh Tirunagari PhD Student, Department of Computing, University of Surrey
Dr Hongying (Lillian) Tang Academic, Department of Computing, University of Surrey
Dr Stephan Wesemeyer Academic, Department of Computing, University of Surrey

Photographers:

Marcelo Damasceno Visiting PhD Student, Department of Computing, University of Surrey/ PhD Student, Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil/ Lecturer, Federal Institute of Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Ataollah Ramezan Shirazi PhD Student, Department of Computing, University of Surrey
Andreas Theodorou Final-Year UG Student, Department of Computing, University of Surrey